Privacy policy

Pursuant to the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), the responsible authority is:

juslingua AG
Moosstrasse 56
8038 Zürich

Tel.: +41 44 482 00 01
E-Mail: info@juslingua.com
Webseite: https://www.juslingua.com/

 

General Note

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Confederation (Federal Act on Data Protection, FADP), every person has the right to the protection of his or her privacy and to the protection against the abuse of his or her personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and pursuant to the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as best as possible against unauthorized access, loss, abuse or falsification.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can be subject to security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages or names of files which have been accessed, the date as well as the time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular names, addresses or e-mail addresses are, to the extent possible, collected on a voluntary basis. The data will not be passed on to third parties without your prior consent.

Processing of personal data

Personal data is all information that refers to an identified or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procurement, deletion, saving, modifying, destroying and use of personal data.

We process personal data pursuant to the Swiss data protection law. In all other respects, we process personal data - insofar as the General Data Protection Regulation of the EU is applicable - in accordance with the following legal bases and in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 of the General Data Protection Regulation of the EU (GDPR):

(a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.
b) Processing of personal data for the fulfilment of a contract with the data subject as well as for the implementation of corresponding pre-contractual measures.
c) Processing of personal data to fulfil a legal obligation to which we are subject under any applicable EU law or under any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is applicable in whole or in part.
(d) Processing of personal data in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person.
f) Processing of personal data in order to protect our legitimate interests and those of third parties, provided that the fundamental freedoms and rights and interests of the person concerned do not prevail. Legitimate interests are in particular our economic interest, being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal data for the duration required for the respective purpose or purposes. In case of longer-term storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we shall restrict the processing accordingly.

Privacy policy for cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific user-related information on the user's terminal device while he or she is using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and number of users of the webpages, to analyse the behaviour of webpage use and also to make our offer more customer friendly. Cookies remain stored at the end of a browser session and can be called up once more each time you revisit the website. If you do not wish this to happen, you should set your Internet browser in such a manner that it will refuse to accept cookies.

A general refusal to the use of cookies for online marketing purposes can be declared for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US website http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by switching them off in the browser settings. Please note that in this case not all functions of this online offer can be used.

Privacy Policy for SSL Encryption

This website uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests you send to us as a site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Privacy policy for server log files

Der Provider dieser Webseite erhebt und speichert automatisch Informationen in so genannten Server-Log Files, die Ihr Browser automatisch an uns übermittelt. Dies sind:

  • Browsertyp und Browserversion
  • verwendetes Betriebssystem
  • Referrer URL
  • Hostname des zugreifenden Rechners
  • Uhrzeit der Serveranfrage

Diese Daten sind nicht bestimmten Personen zuordenbar. Eine Zusammenführung dieser Daten mit anderen Datenquellen wird nicht vorgenommen. Wir behalten uns vor, diese Daten nachträglich zuprüfen, wenn uns konkrete Anhaltspunkte für eine rechtswidrige Nutzung bekannt werden.

Privacy policy for our contact form

If you send us enquiries via our contact form, your details from the enquiry form including the contact data you provided there will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. This data will not be passed on without your prior consent.

Privacy policy for right to information, deletion, blocking

You are entitled at any time to free information regarding your stored personal data, the origin and recipient of said data, the purpose of the data processing as well as a right to the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. In this respect or for queries arising from personal data, feel free to contact us at any time (cf. the address provided under "legal notice" below).

Privacy policy for the refusal of advertising mails

Using contact data published within the scope of the legal notice for sending unsolicited advertising and information material is hereby prohibited. The operators of this website expressly reserve the right to take legal action against any unsolicited mailing or e-mailing of spam and other similar advertising materials.

Use of Google reCAPTCHA

This website uses Google Inc.'s reCAPTCHA service (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). The purpose of the query is to distinguish whether the input is entered by a human being or by automated, mechanical processing. The query includes sending the IP address and any other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service to Google. For this purpose, your input will be transmitted to Google and used there. However, your IP address will be truncated by Google in advance within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of reCaptcha is not merged with other data from Google. Your data may also be transmitted to the USA. For data transfers to the USA, the European Commission has issued an adequacy decision, the so-called "Privacy Shield". Google participates in the "Privacy Shield" and has submitted itself to the requirements. By activating the query, you consent to the processing of your data. The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. a of the GDPR - with your consent. You may revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.

For further information regarding Google reCAPTCHA and the corresponding data protection declaration please visit:

https://www.google.com/privacy/ads/

Privacy policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To disable Google Analytics, Google provides a browser plug-in at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl. Google Analytics uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific user-related information on the user's terminal. These enable Google to analyze the use of our website offer. The information collected by the cookie on the use of our webpages (including your IP address) is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics was extended by the code "gat._anonymizeIp();" in order to guarantee an anonymous recording of IP addresses (so-called IP masking). If anonymization is active, Google truncates IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area, which means that no conclusions can be drawn about your identity. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. Google complies with the privacy provisions of the Privacy Shield Agreement and is registered with the US Department of Commerce's Privacy Shield program and uses the information it collects to evaluate your use of our website, compile reports for us about it, and provide other related services to us. To learn more, please visit
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Privacy policy for the use of Google Web Fonts

This website uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. Upon calling up a webpage, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

For more information about Google Web Fonts, visit https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and read Google's privacy statement at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Note concerning data transfers to the USA (United States of America)

For the sake of completeness, we draw your attention to the fact that users based in Switzerland are subject to surveillance measures by US authorities, which generally allow the storage of all personal data which has been transferred from Switzerland to the USA.

This is done without differentiation, limitation or exception based on the objectives pursued and without an objective criterion that would allow the US authorities to restrict access to the data and its subsequent use to very specific, strictly limited purposes, which could justify access to this data as well as interventions associated with its use. In addition, we draw your attention to the fact that in the USA there are no legal remedies available for the persons concerned from Switzerland that would allow them to gain access to the data concerning them and to obtain its correction or deletion, or that there is no effective legal protection against general access rights of US authorities. We explicitly draw the attention of those concerned to this legal and factual situation in order to make an informed decision to consent to the use of their data.

We draw the attention of users residing in an EU member state to the fact that, from the point of view of the European Union, the USA does not have an adequate level of data protection.

General disclaimer of liability

All information on our website has been carefully reviewed. We endeavor to provide up-to-date, accurate and complete information on our website. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely excluded, so that we cannot guarantee the completeness, accuracy and timeliness of information, including that of journalistic editorial nature. Liability claims arising from material or immaterial damage caused by the use of the information provided are excluded, unless there is evidence of willful intent or gross negligence.

The publisher may change or delete texts at his own discretion and without prior notice and is not obliged to update the contents of this website. The use of or access to this website is at the visitor's own risk. The publisher, his clients or partners are not responsible for damages, such as direct, indirect, accidental, to be concretely determined in advance or consequential damages, which allegedly resulted from the visit of this website and therefore assume no liability.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility and liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The operators of the linked websites are solely responsible for their content. The publisher hereby expressly dissociates himself from all contents of third parties which may be relevant under criminal or liability law or which offend against common decency.

Modifications

We are entitled to modifying this privacy statement at any time without prior notice. The current version published on our website applies. Should the data protection declaration be part of an agreement in which you are involved, we shall inform you duly of all modifications in the event of an update, either via e-mail or via other appropriate means.

Questions to the data protection officer

Should you have any questions regarding data protection, please feel free to send us an e-mail or to contact the person in our organisation responsible for data protection as listed at the beginning of the data protection declaration.

 

Zurich, 6 June 2019
Source: SwissAnwalt

 

Pursuant to the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), the responsible authority is:

juslingua AG
Moosstrasse 56
8038 Zürich

Tel.: +41 44 482 00 01
E-Mail: info@juslingua.com
Webseite: https://www.juslingua.com/

 

General Note

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Confederation (Federal Act on Data Protection, FADP), every person has the right to the protection of his or her privacy and to the protection against the abuse of his or her personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and pursuant to the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as best as possible against unauthorized access, loss, abuse or falsification.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can be subject to security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages or names of files which have been accessed, the date as well as the time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular names, addresses or e-mail addresses are, to the extent possible, collected on a voluntary basis. The data will not be passed on to third parties without your prior consent.

Processing of personal data

Personal data is all information that refers to an identified or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procurement, deletion, saving, modifying, destroying and use of personal data.

We process personal data pursuant to the Swiss data protection law. In all other respects, we process personal data - insofar as the General Data Protection Regulation of the EU is applicable - in accordance with the following legal bases and in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 of the General Data Protection Regulation of the EU (GDPR):

(a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.
b) Processing of personal data for the fulfilment of a contract with the data subject as well as for the implementation of corresponding pre-contractual measures.
c) Processing of personal data to fulfil a legal obligation to which we are subject under any applicable EU law or under any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is applicable in whole or in part.
(d) Processing of personal data in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person.
f) Processing of personal data in order to protect our legitimate interests and those of third parties, provided that the fundamental freedoms and rights and interests of the person concerned do not prevail. Legitimate interests are in particular our economic interest, being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal data for the duration required for the respective purpose or purposes. In case of longer-term storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we shall restrict the processing accordingly.

Privacy policy for cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific user-related information on the user's terminal device while he or she is using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and number of users of the webpages, to analyse the behaviour of webpage use and also to make our offer more customer friendly. Cookies remain stored at the end of a browser session and can be called up once more each time you revisit the website. If you do not wish this to happen, you should set your Internet browser in such a manner that it will refuse to accept cookies.

A general refusal to the use of cookies for online marketing purposes can be declared for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US website http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by switching them off in the browser settings. Please note that in this case not all functions of this online offer can be used.

Privacy Policy for SSL Encryption

This website uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests you send to us as a site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Privacy policy for server log files

The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

Browser type and browser version
Used operating system
Referrer URL
Hostname of the accessing computer
Time of the server request
This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data will not be merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to subsequently check this data if we become aware of concrete indications of illegal use.

Privacy policy for our contact form

If you send us enquiries via our contact form, your details from the enquiry form including the contact data you provided there will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. This data will not be passed on without your prior consent.

Privacy policy for right to information, deletion, blocking

You are entitled at any time to free information regarding your stored personal data, the origin and recipient of said data, the purpose of the data processing as well as a right to the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. In this respect or for queries arising from personal data, feel free to contact us at any time (cf. the address provided under "legal notice" below).

Privacy policy for the refusal of advertising mails

Using contact data published within the scope of the legal notice for sending unsolicited advertising and information material is hereby prohibited. The operators of this website expressly reserve the right to take legal action against any unsolicited mailing or e-mailing of spam and other similar advertising materials.

Use of Google reCAPTCHA

This website uses Google Inc.'s reCAPTCHA service (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). The purpose of the query is to distinguish whether the input is entered by a human being or by automated, mechanical processing. The query includes sending the IP address and any other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service to Google. For this purpose, your input will be transmitted to Google and used there. However, your IP address will be truncated by Google in advance within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of reCaptcha is not merged with other data from Google. Your data may also be transmitted to the USA. For data transfers to the USA, the European Commission has issued an adequacy decision, the so-called "Privacy Shield". Google participates in the "Privacy Shield" and has submitted itself to the requirements. By activating the query, you consent to the processing of your data. The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. a of the GDPR - with your consent. You may revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.

For further information regarding Google reCAPTCHA and the corresponding data protection declaration please visit:

https://www.google.com/privacy/ads/

Privacy policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To disable Google Analytics, Google provides a browser plug-in at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl. Google Analytics uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific user-related information on the user's terminal. These enable Google to analyze the use of our website offer. The information collected by the cookie on the use of our webpages (including your IP address) is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics was extended by the code "gat._anonymizeIp();" in order to guarantee an anonymous recording of IP addresses (so-called IP masking). If anonymization is active, Google truncates IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area, which means that no conclusions can be drawn about your identity. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. Google complies with the privacy provisions of the Privacy Shield Agreement and is registered with the US Department of Commerce's Privacy Shield program and uses the information it collects to evaluate your use of our website, compile reports for us about it, and provide other related services to us. To learn more, please visit
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Privacy policy for the use of Google Web Fonts

This website uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. Upon calling up a webpage, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

For more information about Google Web Fonts, visit https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and read Google's privacy statement at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Note concerning data transfers to the USA (United States of America)

For the sake of completeness, we draw your attention to the fact that users based in Switzerland are subject to surveillance measures by US authorities, which generally allow the storage of all personal data which has been transferred from Switzerland to the USA.

This is done without differentiation, limitation or exception based on the objectives pursued and without an objective criterion that would allow the US authorities to restrict access to the data and its subsequent use to very specific, strictly limited purposes, which could justify access to this data as well as interventions associated with its use. In addition, we draw your attention to the fact that in the USA there are no legal remedies available for the persons concerned from Switzerland that would allow them to gain access to the data concerning them and to obtain its correction or deletion, or that there is no effective legal protection against general access rights of US authorities. We explicitly draw the attention of those concerned to this legal and factual situation in order to make an informed decision to consent to the use of their data.

We draw the attention of users residing in an EU member state to the fact that, from the point of view of the European Union, the USA does not have an adequate level of data protection.

General disclaimer of liability

All information on our website has been carefully reviewed. We endeavor to provide up-to-date, accurate and complete information on our website. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely excluded, so that we cannot guarantee the completeness, accuracy and timeliness of information, including that of journalistic editorial nature. Liability claims arising from material or immaterial damage caused by the use of the information provided are excluded, unless there is evidence of willful intent or gross negligence.

The publisher may change or delete texts at his own discretion and without prior notice and is not obliged to update the contents of this website. The use of or access to this website is at the visitor's own risk. The publisher, his clients or partners are not responsible for damages, such as direct, indirect, accidental, to be concretely determined in advance or consequential damages, which allegedly resulted from the visit of this website and therefore assume no liability.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility and liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The operators of the linked websites are solely responsible for their content. The publisher hereby expressly dissociates himself from all contents of third parties which may be relevant under criminal or liability law or which offend against common decency.

Modifications

We are entitled to modifying this privacy statement at any time without prior notice. The current version published on our website applies. Should the data protection declaration be part of an agreement in which you are involved, we shall inform you duly of all modifications in the event of an update, either via e-mail or via other appropriate means.

Questions to the data protection officer

Should you have any questions regarding data protection, please feel free to send us an e-mail or to contact the person in our organisation responsible for data protection as listed at the beginning of the data protection declaration.

 

Zurich, 6 June 2019
Source: SwissAnwalt

 

Pursuant to the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), the responsible authority is:

juslingua AG
Moosstrasse 56
8038 Zürich

Tel.: +41 44 482 00 01
E-Mail: info@juslingua.com
Webseite: https://www.juslingua.com/

General Note

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Confederation (Federal Act on Data Protection, FADP), every person has the right to the protection of his or her privacy and to the protection against the abuse of his or her personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and pursuant to the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as best as possible against unauthorized access, loss, abuse or falsification.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can be subject to security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages or names of files which have been accessed, the date as well as the time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular names, addresses or e-mail addresses are, to the extent possible, collected on a voluntary basis. The data will not be passed on to third parties without your prior consent.

Processing of personal data

Personal data is all information that refers to an identified or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procurement, deletion, saving, modifying, destroying and use of personal data.

We process personal data pursuant to the Swiss data protection law. In all other respects, we process personal data - insofar as the General Data Protection Regulation of the EU is applicable - in accordance with the following legal bases and in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 of the General Data Protection Regulation of the EU (GDPR):

(a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.
b) Processing of personal data for the fulfilment of a contract with the data subject as well as for the implementation of corresponding pre-contractual measures.
c) Processing of personal data to fulfil a legal obligation to which we are subject under any applicable EU law or under any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is applicable in whole or in part.
(d) Processing of personal data in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person.
f) Processing of personal data in order to protect our legitimate interests and those of third parties, provided that the fundamental freedoms and rights and interests of the person concerned do not prevail. Legitimate interests are in particular our economic interest, being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal data for the duration required for the respective purpose or purposes. In case of longer-term storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we shall restrict the processing accordingly.

Privacy policy for cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific user-related information on the user's terminal device while he or she is using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and number of users of the webpages, to analyse the behaviour of webpage use and also to make our offer more customer friendly. Cookies remain stored at the end of a browser session and can be called up once more each time you revisit the website. If you do not wish this to happen, you should set your Internet browser in such a manner that it will refuse to accept cookies.

A general refusal to the use of cookies for online marketing purposes can be declared for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US website http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by switching them off in the browser settings. Please note that in this case not all functions of this online offer can be used.

Privacy Policy for SSL Encryption

This website uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests you send to us as a site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Privacy policy for server log files

The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

Browser type and browser version
Used operating system
Referrer URL
Hostname of the accessing computer
Time of the server request
This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data will not be merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to subsequently check this data if we become aware of concrete indications of illegal use.

Privacy policy for our contact form

If you send us enquiries via our contact form, your details from the enquiry form including the contact data you provided there will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. This data will not be passed on without your prior consent.

Privacy policy for right to information, deletion, blocking

You are entitled at any time to free information regarding your stored personal data, the origin and recipient of said data, the purpose of the data processing as well as a right to the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. In this respect or for queries arising from personal data, feel free to contact us at any time (cf. the address provided under "legal notice" below).

Privacy policy for the refusal of advertising mails

Using contact data published within the scope of the legal notice for sending unsolicited advertising and information material is hereby prohibited. The operators of this website expressly reserve the right to take legal action against any unsolicited mailing or e-mailing of spam and other similar advertising materials.

Use of Google reCAPTCHA

This website uses Google Inc.'s reCAPTCHA service (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). The purpose of the query is to distinguish whether the input is entered by a human being or by automated, mechanical processing. The query includes sending the IP address and any other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service to Google. For this purpose, your input will be transmitted to Google and used there. However, your IP address will be truncated by Google in advance within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of reCaptcha is not merged with other data from Google. Your data may also be transmitted to the USA. For data transfers to the USA, the European Commission has issued an adequacy decision, the so-called "Privacy Shield". Google participates in the "Privacy Shield" and has submitted itself to the requirements. By activating the query, you consent to the processing of your data. The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. a of the GDPR - with your consent. You may revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.

For further information regarding Google reCAPTCHA and the corresponding data protection declaration please visit:

https://www.google.com/privacy/ads/

Privacy policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To disable Google Analytics, Google provides a browser plug-in at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl. Google Analytics uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific user-related information on the user's terminal. These enable Google to analyze the use of our website offer. The information collected by the cookie on the use of our webpages (including your IP address) is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics was extended by the code "gat._anonymizeIp();" in order to guarantee an anonymous recording of IP addresses (so-called IP masking). If anonymization is active, Google truncates IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area, which means that no conclusions can be drawn about your identity. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. Google complies with the privacy provisions of the Privacy Shield Agreement and is registered with the US Department of Commerce's Privacy Shield program and uses the information it collects to evaluate your use of our website, compile reports for us about it, and provide other related services to us. To learn more, please visit
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

 Privacy policy for the use of Google Web Fonts

This website uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. Upon calling up a webpage, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

For more information about Google Web Fonts, visit https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and read Google's privacy statement at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Note concerning data transfers to the USA (United States of America)

For the sake of completeness, we draw your attention to the fact that users based in Switzerland are subject to surveillance measures by US authorities, which generally allow the storage of all personal data which has been transferred from Switzerland to the USA.

This is done without differentiation, limitation or exception based on the objectives pursued and without an objective criterion that would allow the US authorities to restrict access to the data and its subsequent use to very specific, strictly limited purposes, which could justify access to this data as well as interventions associated with its use. In addition, we draw your attention to the fact that in the USA there are no legal remedies available for the persons concerned from Switzerland that would allow them to gain access to the data concerning them and to obtain its correction or deletion, or that there is no effective legal protection against general access rights of US authorities. We explicitly draw the attention of those concerned to this legal and factual situation in order to make an informed decision to consent to the use of their data.

We draw the attention of users residing in an EU member state to the fact that, from the point of view of the European Union, the USA does not have an adequate level of data protection.

General disclaimer of liability

All information on our website has been carefully reviewed. We endeavor to provide up-to-date, accurate and complete information on our website. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely excluded, so that we cannot guarantee the completeness, accuracy and timeliness of information, including that of journalistic editorial nature. Liability claims arising from material or immaterial damage caused by the use of the information provided are excluded, unless there is evidence of willful intent or gross negligence.

The publisher may change or delete texts at his own discretion and without prior notice and is not obliged to update the contents of this website. The use of or access to this website is at the visitor's own risk. The publisher, his clients or partners are not responsible for damages, such as direct, indirect, accidental, to be concretely determined in advance or consequential damages, which allegedly resulted from the visit of this website and therefore assume no liability.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility and liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The operators of the linked websites are solely responsible for their content. The publisher hereby expressly dissociates himself from all contents of third parties which may be relevant under criminal or liability law or which offend against common decency.

Modifications

We are entitled to modifying this privacy statement at any time without prior notice. The current version published on our website applies. Should the data protection declaration be part of an agreement in which you are involved, we shall inform you duly of all modifications in the event of an update, either via e-mail or via other appropriate means.

Questions to the data protection officer

Should you have any questions regarding data protection, please feel free to send us an e-mail or to contact the person in our organisation responsible for data protection as listed at the beginning of the data protection declaration.

Zurich, 6 June 2019
Source: SwissAnwalt